36th "Animal" Zoo Run Relay
|
Relay Results
|
San Antonio
|
|
|
|
Results by
Chuck Campbell |
|
Software by
ChuckScore |
|
|
|
|
All Men's Team (Any age) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wolfpack 2 (bib 90) |
Alberto Garcia |
|
|
1 |
46:49.7 |
5:51 |
|
|
Andrew Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christian Castellanos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joey Bazler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:51.9 |
11:25.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Los Valis (bib 30) |
Alejandro Roa |
|
|
4 |
50:45.3 |
6:21 |
|
|
Francisco Plascencia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guillermo Manrique |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcos Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:35.1 |
12:13.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tenderhearted Endurance (bib 66) |
Brandon Hernandez |
|
|
8 |
53:02.0 |
6:38 |
|
|
David Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eliverto Bencomo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prince Medrano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:46.3 |
12:25.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
TRIBE Runing (bib 78) |
Carlos Trevino |
|
|
9 |
53:29.3 |
6:41 |
|
|
Ernesto Ruelas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oscar Rodallegas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tim Saenz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13:47.6 |
15:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Coyotes RC (bib 12) |
Cesar Gonzalez |
|
|
10 |
55:56.8 |
7:00 |
|
|
Christian Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juan Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sergio Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:42.9 |
13:46.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tri-County Dream Team - Mens (bib 79) |
Arturo Hernandez |
|
|
11 |
55:57.9 |
7:00 |
|
|
Duane Vasquez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jay Petitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victor Saldana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:06.7 |
14:34.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tender hearted (bib 62) |
Armando Avalos Jr |
|
|
28 |
1:07:22.0 |
8:25 |
|
|
Carlos Garza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Castillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:41.0 |
18:17.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Team Number 71 (bib 59) |
Clint Taylor |
|
|
50 |
1:22:21.6 |
10:18 |
|
|
Edward Esteves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Espinoza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Solomon Dominguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:20.3 |
22:29.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Male Modelers (bib 32) |
Alex Downey |
|
|
56 |
1:24:30.2 |
10:34 |
|
|
Ben Kalinosky |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Butterworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roberto Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:40.5 |
26:07.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 & Under Open (Any sex combination) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Zion Hill Young Guns (bib 58) |
Angela Garza |
|
|
23 |
1:04:21.9 |
8:03 |
|
|
Audrina Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ivan Iglesias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kamren Avalos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:09.4 |
16:04.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All Women's Team (Any age) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wolfpack Women (bib 92) |
Annabell Winters |
|
|
5 |
51:09.2 |
6:24 |
|
|
Christina Koenig |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christine Sprehe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kassie Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13:17.8 |
13:08.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Feed the MOMimals (bib 13) |
Crysta Clouse |
|
|
33 |
1:08:48.9 |
8:36 |
|
|
Kaylee Aulbaugh |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kiersten Wechsler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Magen Fischer-dixon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:20.2 |
15:52.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wildly Untamed (bib 86) |
Cassidy Smith |
|
|
34 |
1:08:49.0 |
8:36 |
|
|
Jen Tovar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keri Mills |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norma Avalos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:00.5 |
18:09.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Flamingals (bib 14) |
Anna Norris |
|
|
36 |
1:11:29.4 |
8:56 |
|
|
Jessica Rivera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melina Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sharon Glosson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:27.3 |
17:52.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tender hearted #2 (bib 63) |
Amanda Torres |
|
|
44 |
1:16:39.4 |
9:35 |
|
|
Christianna Rangel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lizette Castillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tiffany Pecina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:37.8 |
19:59.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Will Run for Tacos (bib 87) |
Erica Ellis |
|
|
49 |
1:21:00.9 |
10:08 |
|
|
Erica Mejorado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kristen Henry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Amaro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:34.9 |
23:13.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zoo Vet We'll Finish (bib 95) |
Jennifer Perkins |
|
|
51 |
1:22:35.5 |
10:19 |
|
|
Kristie Gonyea |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morgan Rosenbaum |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tarah Hadley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:54.2 |
22:13.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cheaper Than Therapy (bib 10) |
Alhea Ureste |
|
|
57 |
1:24:33.1 |
10:34 |
|
|
Isabella Covarrubias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mariela Ruiz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mia Covarrubias |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:40.6 |
18:04.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tender Hearted Team 3 (bib 65) |
Jessi Valdez |
|
|
61 |
1:26:17.6 |
10:47 |
|
|
Kristy Venegas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leticia Gallegos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valerie Valdez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23:18.7 |
20:32.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Squirrelly Hamsters (bib 56) |
Anna Silva |
|
|
63 |
1:26:33.0 |
10:49 |
|
|
Cynthia Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Stokes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia Merlos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19:24.3 |
23:46.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sloth Running Team (bib 53) |
Deidre Jermolajevs |
|
|
65 |
1:28:04.9 |
11:01 |
|
|
Jadira Ochoa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Runyon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessica Dromgoole |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23:39.9 |
20:05.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tender Hearted 1 (bib 64) |
Angel Medrano |
|
|
74 |
1:37:53.1 |
12:14 |
|
|
Junell Avalos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Garza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:39.5 |
27:26.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hip Hop Hippos (bib 20) |
Amber Marbach |
|
|
78 |
1:46:21.6 |
13:18 |
|
|
Callie Novosad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Canales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malika Kelly |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30:50.2 |
19:37.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Tenacious Turtles 2 (bib 61) |
Christine Covas-smith |
|
|
80 |
1:55:49.2 |
14:29 |
|
|
Ibtissam Echchgadda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Allen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teresa Gonzales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30:43.2 |
32:26.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tenacious turtles (bib 60) |
Carrie Crane |
|
|
81 |
1:56:31.7 |
14:34 |
|
|
Jennie Burns |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jody Cantu |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathy Hitt |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30:43.3 |
32:26.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Girls on the Run (bib 16) |
Dee Frias |
|
|
82 |
1:58:53.7 |
14:52 |
|
|
Minka Misangyi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosio Sotelo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sally Seeker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39:19.0 |
30:06.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
SAS South Texas (bib 49) |
Angelina Quintero |
|
|
84 |
2:32:10.0 |
19:01 |
|
|
Jennifer Gutierrez Monreal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kimberly Quijano-almaraz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Victoria Irwin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43:59.6 |
46:40.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Co-ed Team (2 men/2 women) (Any age) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
WolfPack Mixed! (bib 91) |
Alexandra Walker |
|
|
2 |
49:07.0 |
6:08 |
|
|
Maryam Elmi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Richard James |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott Percival |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:04.7 |
13:21.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Not Fast, Just Furious (bib 37) |
Adrianna Jimenez |
|
|
12 |
56:23.3 |
7:03 |
|
|
Bekah Radebach |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brad Cook |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Santino Corrales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:52.5 |
13:22.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Team Fungie (bib 102) |
Adam Arthur |
|
|
14 |
58:38.3 |
7:20 |
|
|
Colleen Arthur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Curly Banuelos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan Rosales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:10.6 |
13:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bubbas Blue Eyed Owls (bib 8) |
Javier Bonilla |
|
|
15 |
59:48.9 |
7:29 |
|
|
Kyle Dagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marisa Dagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sofia Pedraza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:07.3 |
15:46.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Los Valis Mix (bib 31) |
Brianna Salinas |
|
|
18 |
1:00:20.7 |
7:33 |
|
|
Clemencia Veloz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edgar Estrada |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jose Moreno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13:07.8 |
14:38.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
iRun Gray Hares (bib 25) |
Ashton Chandler |
|
|
19 |
1:01:18.3 |
7:40 |
|
|
John Villalobos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lori Woodward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raul Rueda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:32.9 |
16:50.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WTF Wheres the finish? (bib 94) |
Antonio Flores |
|
|
30 |
1:07:47.0 |
8:28 |
|
|
Debbie Barron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Isham |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Misti Wilke |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:18.0 |
19:57.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The ZooMERS (bib 77) |
Angie Worth |
|
|
31 |
1:07:49.2 |
8:29 |
|
|
Francisco Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gabe Bush |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kelsey Thomas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:50.5 |
17:25.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Speed Burros (bib 55) |
Ivette Jefferson |
|
|
38 |
1:13:02.3 |
9:08 |
|
|
Juan Esquivel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mari Mares |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tony Ramos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:17.9 |
15:34.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Real South Texas Slow Pokes (bib 73) |
Erica Contreras |
|
|
42 |
1:15:17.9 |
9:25 |
|
|
Jacob Burdwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Enriquez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rose Burdwell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:22.8 |
20:51.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Worst Pace Scenario (bib 93) |
Heather Jackson |
|
|
46 |
1:18:22.5 |
9:48 |
|
|
Judi Marshall |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin Gandy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leslie Murrell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22:26.9 |
22:47.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
The Arriba Squad (bib 67) |
Coralys Quintero Munoz |
|
|
55 |
1:24:22.4 |
10:33 |
|
|
Daniel Quintero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Miguel Quintero Jr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sadie Villarreal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:59.1 |
23:19.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Pew Pew Crew (bib 41) |
Jessica De La Fuente |
|
|
62 |
1:26:18.3 |
10:47 |
|
|
Jessica Guajardo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ruben Guajardo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Valentin De La Fuente |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:57.5 |
18:44.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
WolfPack (bib 89) |
Elissa Villarreal |
|
|
66 |
1:29:22.2 |
11:10 |
|
|
Katie Young |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert Maldonado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roy Benavidez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26:12.9 |
24:47.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Straw Hats (bib 84) |
Amber Riddell |
|
|
67 |
1:29:25.6 |
11:11 |
|
|
Cody Riddell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Oropezaelwood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melissa Sosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:43.6 |
26:36.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Huff 'n Puff (bib 21) |
Champa Mallavaram |
|
|
75 |
1:38:14.0 |
12:17 |
|
|
Eric Gilbert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaanika Paryemalani |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sumant Mallavaram |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:32.6 |
27:33.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Living the Dream (bib 28) |
Chantelle Cabalu |
|
|
83 |
2:01:11.4 |
15:09 |
|
|
David Alviola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jackie Huether |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
John Unpingco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48:03.9 |
29:30.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Corporate Open (Any sex combination ) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kiolbassa Wolf Pack (bib 27) |
Anthony Zamora |
|
|
13 |
56:57.8 |
7:07 |
|
|
John Sobkoviak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pedro Torres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tino Villela |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13:13.0 |
14:50.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
TxDOT - Follow the PE-der (bib 81) |
Eduardo Villalon |
|
|
16 |
1:00:03.9 |
7:30 |
|
|
Ismael Solalinde |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jorge Vasquez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leon Flournoy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:27.9 |
13:21.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sear You Later (bib 51) |
Andrew Weissman |
|
|
21 |
1:03:15.3 |
7:54 |
|
|
Ariel Galvan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brian West |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Suttner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:33.0 |
12:32.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
NuStar ZooStars (bib 40) |
Arnold Kimball |
|
|
26 |
1:06:20.0 |
8:18 |
|
|
Eric Gallegos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Judy Arriaza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael Vicana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:04.6 |
17:10.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
NuStar Relay-istic Runners (bib 39) |
Angela Ramirez |
|
|
35 |
1:09:40.9 |
8:43 |
|
|
Desiree Thompson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jaime White |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nick Lee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18:13.2 |
18:40.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
KFW Engineers - Blue (bib 105) |
Anthony Rios |
|
|
39 |
1:14:20.3 |
9:18 |
|
|
Ben Elseth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dominic Boneno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Oxenreiter |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:57.1 |
16:01.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
NuStar Pavement Pounders (bib 38) |
Franco Mattera |
|
|
43 |
1:16:03.3 |
9:30 |
|
|
Heather Frye |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Tran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Linda Hubert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22:35.5 |
21:15.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
HEB Boerne (bib 19) |
Claudia Alvarado |
|
|
45 |
1:16:54.4 |
9:37 |
|
|
Debbie Hanulik |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Mislinski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moises Mota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17:23.5 |
24:38.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
KFW Engineers Silver (bib 104) |
Aby Romero |
|
|
47 |
1:18:47.3 |
9:51 |
|
|
Duncan Jones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marianne Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michelle Barkley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23:11.5 |
18:53.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Greyhounds (bib 69) |
Amy Garza |
|
|
52 |
1:23:00.4 |
10:23 |
|
|
Elvis Trevino |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ivonne Balderastorres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luke Tilbury |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19:44.3 |
23:00.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Under Construction (bib 83) |
Evana Toll |
|
|
58 |
1:25:06.1 |
10:38 |
|
|
Fredrick Amos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kazandra Guerrero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raul Gonzalez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22:47.6 |
23:21.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Future PEs (bib 15) |
Francisco Flores |
|
|
59 |
1:25:26.8 |
10:41 |
|
|
Kattia Almanza |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marc Rybczynski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mauro Galvan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27:55.5 |
26:33.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Vipers (bib 76) |
Anthony Frasco |
|
|
64 |
1:28:03.0 |
11:00 |
|
|
Gavin Wood |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Maestas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Travis Ortega |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27:09.6 |
21:43.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
No Store Runs More (bib 36) |
Brenda Gutierrez |
|
|
69 |
1:29:57.1 |
11:15 |
|
|
Clara Babb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desiree Castro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yvonne Babb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:03.2 |
23:13.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Family Open (Any gender combination) 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rosales Power (bib 45) |
Alejandro Rosales |
|
|
6 |
52:17.5 |
6:32 |
|
|
Ernesto Rosales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mateo Rosales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael Rosales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:15.0 |
12:31.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Beast plus 3 (bib 7) |
Blake Stowers |
|
|
17 |
1:00:05.0 |
7:31 |
|
|
Clayton Stowers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joshua Stowers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Stowers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:09.2 |
15:14.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Saints (bib 75) |
Conrad Tamez |
|
|
22 |
1:03:35.6 |
7:57 |
|
|
Logan Nevarez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lynette Debiasi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rafael Nevarez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:37.8 |
18:42.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wolf Fam (bib 88) |
Bertha Gutierrez |
|
|
29 |
1:07:23.8 |
8:25 |
|
|
Celia Gutierrez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Luis Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nancy Morales |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15:23.2 |
18:07.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
SLOTHFUL (bib 54) |
Araceli Reyes |
|
|
37 |
1:11:55.7 |
8:59 |
|
|
Dustin Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joshua Reyes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raul Reyes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:01.6 |
18:29.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Rosemary (bib 46) |
Andrea Zuniga |
|
|
76 |
1:39:36.5 |
12:27 |
|
|
Annabel Torres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Casandra Kline |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rosemary Lopez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25:58.4 |
23:15.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Goertzen (bib 17) |
Annelisa Goertzen |
|
|
77 |
1:42:31.1 |
12:49 |
|
|
Cassandra Goertzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edward Goertzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stephen Goertzen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26:56.2 |
29:59.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nerd House (bib 35) |
Gabrielle Cain |
|
|
79 |
1:52:35.9 |
14:04 |
|
|
Izzabelle Cain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Cain |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia Taber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24:49.2 |
35:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High School Open 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Zion Hill Runners (bib 97) |
Leyla Pecina |
|
|
41 |
1:15:06.5 |
9:23 |
|
|
Madison Cardenas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mckenna Baethge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ramiro Galvan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:46.6 |
16:50.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master's Open (Any sex combo) 5 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Master Wolves (bib 33) |
David Andrews |
|
|
3 |
49:46.1 |
6:13 |
|
|
Guillermo Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sean Bell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tommy Timmons |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:05.5 |
12:36.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Old Guys (bib 71) |
Brian Uhlrich |
|
|
7 |
52:20.6 |
6:33 |
|
|
Gary Guerrero |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pete Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Will Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13:20.0 |
14:18.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mountain Men (bib 34) |
Bryan Heuertz |
|
|
24 |
1:04:37.9 |
8:05 |
|
|
Daniel Player |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matt Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michael Oakes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:56.9 |
14:53.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tri-County Dream Team Ladies (bib 80) |
Anna Castillo |
|
|
48 |
1:20:23.4 |
10:03 |
|
|
Annette Martinez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Goad |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shelley Cerda |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:57.9 |
22:41.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Una Cervezita (bib 82) |
Janie Vasquez |
|
|
53 |
1:23:00.7 |
10:23 |
|
|
Juan Espericueta |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Laura Ryan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lisa Vasquez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19:17.7 |
23:28.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Going Streaking (bib 18) |
Ashley Ruggles |
|
|
60 |
1:25:42.8 |
10:43 |
|
|
Gloria Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jason Portillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kay Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21:00.6 |
23:45.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
I Run Rebel Runners (bib 22) |
Curtis Wolfe |
|
|
68 |
1:29:31.1 |
11:11 |
|
|
Deb Lynch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffrey Ruggles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nathan Shapiro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25:33.5 |
25:17.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Riley's Runners (bib 43) |
Angela Allerman |
|
|
71 |
1:30:03.7 |
11:15 |
|
|
Judi Ulmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kim Hanks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marcie Diaz |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23:54.9 |
23:34.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
IMCOM OSJA (bib 23) |
Michael Lassman |
|
|
73 |
1:32:45.5 |
11:36 |
|
|
Nagesh Chelluri |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norma Pangelinan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinh Warner |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25:26.7 |
27:47.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Military/First Responders Open 3 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bean and the Brews (bib 6) |
Gillian Lee |
|
|
20 |
1:02:12.0 |
7:47 |
|
|
Jacob Bliss |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joanne Kaiser |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katia Beggan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:53.9 |
15:21.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
B Co Bandaleros (bib 98) |
Delaney Burks |
|
|
40 |
1:14:47.8 |
9:21 |
|
|
Joshua Burton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kieran Riordan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robert January |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24:39.7 |
15:29.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odds and Ends 0 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
The Runaways (bib 74) |
Alexander Rodriguez |
|
|
25 |
1:06:10.6 |
8:16 |
|
|
Chris Branca |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Karen Mcgill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Marcotte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14:56.7 |
17:31.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Los Loco Lobo's (bib 29) |
Jose Valdez |
|
|
32 |
1:08:02.0 |
8:30 |
|
|
Koko Berumen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marisa Sanchez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vanessa Mertins |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:23.7 |
18:05.3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
SA Zoo Education Department (bib 48) |
Carlos Gonzalez |
|
|
54 |
1:23:31.6 |
10:26 |
|
|
Jenna Owens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liam Mac Millin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity Schuler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20:53.1 |
18:04.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Super Master's Open (50+) 5 |
Division |
|
|
|
|
Overall |
Total |
|
Place |
Team Name |
Name |
Leg 1 |
Leg 2 |
Place |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Team Cut Throat (bib 57) |
Deanna Savo |
|
|
27 |
1:06:28.6 |
8:19 |
|
|
Jim Faucett |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maribel Garcia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Randy Benge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16:31.5 |
16:09.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
iRun Grandmaster Flash (bib 24) |
Gigi Stephenson |
|
|
70 |
1:30:03.6 |
11:15 |
|
|
Jerry Hause |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joe Lynch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matthew Rogers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24:18.6 |
21:52.7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shamrock Squad (bib 52) |
Christina Gutierrez |
|
|
72 |
1:32:30.2 |
11:34 |
|
|
Gina Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sonia Gomez |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veronica Carrillo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22:16.6 |
28:27.9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|